Courses

Insegnamenti

From this page you can access detailed information about each course (such as the programme or set texts) by clicking on the name of the course. You can download the course dates from the column on the right.

Downloadable teaching materials and results of any mid-course tests are available on the IULM Community website http://www.community.iulm.it. The password to access the site and other information regarding each course can be obtained from the course teacher.
 

REQUIRED COURSES

1st YEAR

SUBJECTS AND ECTS CREDITS TEACHER SEMESTER
Methodology of Attribution and Recognition of Work of Art- 6 Lorenzo Finocchi Ghersi
History and Criticism of Contemporary Art - 6 Vincenzo Trione
Philosophy of Art - 6 Renato Boccali
Ways of Communicating Art - 6
Art and the Web Massimiliano Tonelli
Production of Archaeology Documentaries Luca Peyronel
Economy for Creativity*** - 9    
Economics of Cultural Enterprises Guido Ferilli
Economics of Arts and Culture Pierluigi Sacco
Start-Ups for Art Angelo Miglietta
Cultural Heritage Law in Italy and Europe - 6
Carla Barbati
 
Storytelling Methodologies - 6 Luca Doninelli
Careers in Art - 12
Theoretical Framework of the Art Market
Strategies for Foundations
Strategies for Auction Houses
Strategies for Galleries
Alessia Zorloni
Patrizia Sandretto
Vanda Tarpino
Paola Nicolin
1° e 2°
Corso extracurricolare di Lingua Inglese Anna Re
Corso propedeutico extracurricolare di Storia dell'arte in Europa tra Medioevo e Rinascimento Simona Moretti
Corso extracurriculare di Storia dell'arte Contemporanea Anna Luigia De Simone
Corso extracurriculare di economia della cultura Guido Ferilli

***Insegnamento svolto in lingua inglese (o in parte in lingua inglese)


 2nd YEAR

SUBJECTS AND ECTS CREDITS TEACHER SEMESTER
Artistic and Cultural Events: Theory and Practice - 12    
Exhibition Design Methodology Gianluca Peluffo
Curatorship of Art Exhibitions Anna Luigia De Simone
Artistic And Cultural Project Design - 6 Annamaria Esposito
Triennale di Milano
1° e 2°
Artistic and Cultural Production ***- 6 Guido Ferilli
Triennale di Milano
1° e 2°
Artistic and Cultural Communication - 6 Didi Gnocchi
Triennale di Milano
1° e 2°
Reading and Writing Lab- 6 Silvia Zangrandi
Laura Gilli

***Insegnamento svolto in lingua inglese (o in parte in lingua inglese)


ATTIVITA' FORMATIVE A SCELTA

SUBJECTS AND ECTS CREDITS TEACHER SEMESTER
Forme di archiviazione dell'arte - 6 Tommaso Casini
Digital Communication for the Arts - 6 Giuliano Gaia
Simone Arcagni

Behavioral Economics*** - 6 Francesco Pozzi
Paolo Moderato

Management of Cultural Enterprises and Organizations - 6 Aurelio Mauri
Filosofia delle immagini  - 6 Maria Tilde Bettetini
Philosophy and Art - 6 Emilio Mazza
Big Data and Artificial Intelligence - 6 Salvatore Carrubba
Arts and Cultural Heritage - 6 Simona Moretti
Diritto d'autore - 6 Giuseppe Rossi
Entrepreneurship and Innovation for Creativity and Start up - 6 Angelo Miglietta
Emanuele Parisi
Giuseppe Stigliano
Literature, arts, and media* - 6
(*in lingua inglese)
Mara Logaldo
Paola Carbone

***Insegnamento svolto in lingua inglese (o in parte in lingua inglese)


Right Arrow For more information

admission@iulm.it
+39 0289 141 2818